Easter 2018 Fun Run

Newstead Athletics Inc – Tan O’Shanter Results

Distance 2.5

01 Abbey Berlese (Gun Time 10.18, Time / KM: 4:07)
02 Archie Clayton (Gun Time 10.28, Time / KM: 4:11)
03 Luke McKenzie (Gun Time 10.47, Time / KM: 4:19)
04 Ben Berlese (Gun Time 10.54, Time / KM: 4:22)
05 Krystian Wojcik (Gun Time 11.10, Time / KM: 4:28)
06 Daniel Wojcik (Gun Time 11.56, Time / KM: 4:46)
07 Catherine Christiensen (Gun Time 12.03, Time / KM: 4:49)
08 Savannah McKenzie (Gun Time, Time / KM: 12.34 5:02)
09 Rosie Jackson (Gun Time 13.00, Time / KM: 5:12)
10 Keelia Lambert (Gun Time 13.44, Time / KM: 5:30)
11 Damien Berlese (Gun Time 14.12, Time / KM: 5:41)
12 Hayley Christenson (Gun Time 14.46, Time / KM: 5:54)
13 Alex Zegveld (Gun Time 15.22, Time / KM: 6:09)
14 Alex Wojcik (Gun Time 15.25, Time / KM: 6:10)
15 Scarlett Stone (Gun Time 15.44, Time / KM: 6:18)
16 Ella Murray-Williams (Gun Time 16.01, Time / KM: 6:24)
17 Agnes Kostecka (Gun Time 16.03, Time / KM: 6:25)
18 Isaiah Stone (Gun Time 17.00, Time / KM: 6:48)

Distance 5KM

01 Matthew Zegveld (Gun Time 19.11,Time / KM: 3:50)
02 Stephen Stone (Gun Time 21.14,Time / KM: 4:15)
03 Taylor Newman (Gun Time 23.45,Time / KM: 4:45)
04 Montana McKenzie (Gun Time 24.00,Time / KM: 4:48)
05 Ashton Harrison (Gun Time 25.41,Time / KM: 5:08)
06 Stuart Roberts (Gun Time 25.42,Time / KM: 5:08)
07 Alyson Wood (Gun Time 28.20,Time / KM: 5:40)
08 Sophie Roberts (Gun Time 28.21,Time / KM: 5:40)
09 Jessica Robinson (Gun Time 33.19,Time / KM: 6:40)
10 Julie Newman (Gun Time 33.37,Time / KM: 6:43)
11 Rebecca Riedl (Gun Time 37.20,Time / KM: 7:28)

Distance 1KM

01 Griffin Poke
02 Jonty Ellis
03 Catherine Christiensen
04 Noah Clayton
05 Harry Jackson
06 Jobi Ellis
07 Scott Black
08 Hannah Zegveld
09 Emily Pearce
10 Asher Poke
11 Hayley Christenson
12 Maggie Clayton
13 Edward Merry
14 Lucy Jackson
15 Emily Hogarth
16 Andre Brown-Cross
17 Amelia Pearce
18 Lauren Pearce
19 Michelle Hogarth
20 Shealah Brown-Cross
21 Zara Harwood
22 Oscar Smith
23 Grace Donnelly

Patron Bill Dabner with 1st Male & winner of the 5km, Matthew Zegveld, & 1st Female Montana Mckenzie (3rd overall)

Triff giving directions for the 2.5km run

Easter Fun Run Gallery